Arrow
Arrow
Slider

A tribute to the winners of our Cavalier Doberman Pinscher Club Specialty, starting in 1956.

1956

Ch. Aida’s Hilda
Dr. C.J. McAnulty

1957

Ch. Borong the Warlock
Mr. A.P. Knoop

1958

Ch. Borong the Warlock
Mr. J. F. Challey

1958

Ch. Val-Eric’s SlipStitch
Mr. A. Rosenberg

1959

Ch. Val-Eric’s Slip Stitch
Mr. H. Correll

1960

Ch. Kay Hill’s Fiddlers Folly
Mrs. H.F. Kamerer

1961

Ch. Ebonaire’s Touchdown
Mr. H. Hartley

1962

Ch. Ebonaire’s Touchdown
Mr. M. Downing

1963

Ch. Steb’s Renegade
Mr. R.A. Kerns

1964

Ch. Jem’s Amythest v. Warlock
Mr. A. Rosenberg

1965

Ch. Ebonaire’s Touchdown
Mr. C.A. Wood

1966

Ch.Checkmate’s Flower Girl
Mrs. E. Stein

1967

Ch Checkmate’s Flower Girl
Mrs. W.G. Blessing

1968

Ch. Tedell Eleventh Hour
Mr. J.H. Schindewolf

1969

Ch. Ericka Von Tannenwald
Mr. H.H. Heming

1970

Ch.Dolph Von Tannenwald
Mr. Paul M. Hayman

1971

Ch.Dolph Von Tannenwald
Mr. A. P. Knoop

1972

Ch. Solodobe’s The Witches Wish
Mrs. Rita L. Sachs

1973

Ch. Kay Hill’s Postmaster General
Mr. Allen Shi

1974

Ch. Bishop’s Cassiopeia v Rock
Mrs. PeggyAdamson

1975

Ch. Bishop’s Cassiopeia v Rock
Mrs. Jane Kay

1976

Ch. Dolfred’s Autumn Haze
Mrs. Roxanne P. Bleecker

1977

Ch. Bishop’s Cassiopeia v Rock
Mr. L. Clardy

1978

Ch. Alisaton Citation
Mr. Patrick Doniere,Jr

1979

Ch. Shinya’s Better N’Popcorn
Dr. Richard Greathouse

1980

Ch. Kendobe’s Zu Erica Mit Lieb
Mr. Mervyn Hampton

1981

Ch. Pamelot’s Afternoon Delight
Mr. K. Dean Fike

1982

Ch. Mardale Spirit of Manlati
Mr. Norman Biggins

1983

Ch. Eagle’s Devil ‘D’
Mr. Norman B. Kenney

1984

Dark Over First Flight
Dr. Richard Greathouse

1985

Ch. Telstar’s Aliage
Mrs. Lavina Petticca

1986

Ch. Sherluck’s Castle Rock
Mrs. Betty B. James

1987

Ch. Julmar’s Rio
Mrs. Nancy K. Heitzman

1988

Ch. Brierpatch’s Querida
Mrs. Bonnie L. Clark

1989

Ch. Dabney’s Hot Enchilada of Le-High
Mrs. Anitra Cuneo

1990

Ch. Chatelaine High Octane
Mr. J. Council Parker

1991

Ch. Akela’s the Vindicator
Mr. Patrick Doniere, Jr

1992

Ch. Aria’s Wild Child of Dabney, TD
Dr. Richard Greathouse

1993

Ch. Primary Infared
Mr. Robert L. Arnold

1993

Ch. Ravenswood Rain Man V Aquarius
Mrs. Bernard Freeman

1994

Ch. Ravenswood Rain Man V Aquarius
Mr. J. Council Parker

1995

Ch. Brykris Fame N’ Fortune
Mrs. Betty Brockman James

1996

Ch. Adria’s Maggie Mae Ravenswood
Mrs. Judy Doniere

1997

Ch. Telstar’s Icon
Mrs. Jane Forsyth

1998

Ch. Telstar’s Icon
Mr. Charles E. Doran, Jr.

1999

Ch. Telstar’s Icon
Dr. Peter Emily

2000

Ch. Ravenswood Southern Cross
Mrs. James E.Clark

2001

Deco’s Hot Fudge V Legend
Mr. William Bergum

2002

Ch. Blue Chip Purple Reign
Mr. Everett Dean

2003

Ch. Beaulane Hot Topic
Mr. George J. Heitzman

2005

Ch. Paradigm Dream Of Breezewood
Ms. Jan C. Sigler

2007

Ch. Catawba’s Black Magic Woman
Mr. W. Cunningham

2008

Ch. Cambria’s Commander in Chief
Mrs. Ruth Zimmerman

2009

Ch. Aquarius’ Garbo V Tiburon
Mr. Jon Cole

2010

GCh. Alisaton The Flight of The Phoenix
Mr. Bill Garnett

2011

GCh. Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici
Mr. Hector Farias

2011

GCh. Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici
Mrs. Ann Dunn

2012

GCh. Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona
Mr. Robert Vandiver

2012

GCh. Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici
Mrs. Donna Wojan

2013

Ch. Logre’s Ramiro
Ms. Peggy Beidel-Mcllwaine

2013

Ch. Kinetic I Gotta Feeling
Mr. John Ronald

2015

Ch. Niklby’s I Know…I’m Fabulous
Mrs. R. Ellen Fetter

2015

Tiburon Goblin Moon
Mr. Al Bianci

2016

GCh. Rio’s Luca Brasi Monster
Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann

2017

Kelviews Never Waste A Hot Afternoon
Mr. John Ronald

2017

Lexa’s First Prince Of Persia
Mr. John Wade